By the students,
for the students.
We believe in a world where every young person is empowered to be the change they want to see around them. At Wack Club, we’re working hard to make it reality.

Board & Advisors

Zach Latta
Founder(he/him)
Christina Asquith
Co-founder and COO(she/her)

Hacker Resources Team

Leo McElroy
Clubs Engineering Lead
Graham Darcey
Creative Technologist(he/him/his)
Faisal Sayed
Engineering(he/him)
Deven Jadhav
Events(he/him)
Chris Walker
Hacker Resources(he/him)
Thomas Stubblefield
Clubs Lead
Dieter Schoening
Media Creation(he/him/his)
Josias Aurel
Engineering(He/Him)
Shubham Panth
Engineering(he/him)
Nila Palmo Ram
Engineering Assistant(she/her )
Woody Keppel
Event Alchemist(he/him/his)
Sahiti Dasari
Clubs Operations & Engineering(she/her)
Arpan Pandey
Clubs Operations And Engineering(he/him/his)
Lucas Honda
Engineering(he/him/his)
Marianna Ludensky
Creative Lead(She/her/hers)
Toby Brown
Storytelling(he/him)

HCB Team

Max Wofford
Tech & Creative Lead(he/him)
Melanie Smith
Director of Operations
Gary Tou
Engineering Manager(He/Him/His)
Caleb Denio
Engineering(he/him/his)
Ben Dixon
Engineering(he/him)
Sam Poder
Engineering(he/him/his)
Ian Madden
Engineering(he/him)
Daisy Reyes
Operations Associate(She/Her)
Hunter Goodenough
Operations Associate(He/Him/His)
Bence Beres
Bookkeeper(he/him/his)
Kris Hoadley
Bookkeeper(she/her)
Paul Spitler
Partnerships Lead(He/Him)
Dylan Wahbe
Climate Partnerships Advisor(he/him)
Arianna Martinelli
Operations(she/her)
Alex DeForrest
Operations(he/him)
Rhys Panopio
Operations(he/him/his)
Ruien Luo
Operations(he/him/his)
Alex Luo
Operations(he/him/his)
Sarvesh Mohan Kumar
Operations(him)

Community Team

Arav Narula
Moderation Team Lead & Eng(he/him)
Nora
Moderation Team Advisor(she/they/it)
Saran Wagner
Moderation & Conduct(she/her)
Kaleo Clark
Moderation & Conduct
David Miles
Moderation & Conduct(he/him/his)
Phaedra Sanon
Moderation & Conduct(she/her)

Acknowledgements

Thank you to everyone who helped shape Wack Club into what it is today...

Jasper Mayone
Community Resources(he/him)
Sarah Dowden
Clubs Operations Lead(she/her)
Liv Cook
HCB Junior Project Manager(she/her)
Hugo Hu
Mail Coordinator & Engineering(he/him)
Lexi Mattick
Clubs Engineering(she/her)
Holly Delisle
Clubs Operations Lead(she/her)
Kunal Botla
Operations(he/him)
Ella Xu
Clubs Engineering(she/her)
Cedric Hutchings
Constructionist(he/him)
Kara Massie
Production Lead(she/her)
Sam Poder
Engineering & Operations(he/him)
Maggie Liu
Moderation & Events(she/her)
Athul Blesson
APAC Director(he/him)
Harsh Bajpai
APAC Clubs(he/him)
Annlee Fores
APAC Ops.(he/him)
Anna Grace Benny
APAC Clubs(she/her)
Ishan Goel
Communications Intern(he/him)
Abby Fischler
Junior Administrative Engineer(she/her)
Jessica Card
Education Engineer(she/her)
Belle See
Engineer for Comms(she/her)
Claire Wang
Community(she/her)
Rishi Kothari
Summer Intern(he/him)
Zach Fogg
Community Game Designer(he/him)
Matthew Stanciu
Clubs Lead(he/him)
Lachlan Campbell
Storytelling(they/them)
Scott Motte
HCB Engineer(he/him)
Tina Soriano
Exec. Assistant(she/her)
Mark Allen
AMA Producer(he/him)
Dina Elhanan
Summer Intern(she/her)
Theo Bleier
Special Projects(he/him)
Mingjie Jiang
Community(he/him)
Linus Lee
HCB Engineer(he/him)
Fernanda Lozano
Flagship(she/her)
Michael Destefanis
HCB Ops.(he/him)
Amogh Chaubey
Community + Events(he/him)